Clinical Materials

CENSUS 2020CENSUS 2019CENSUS 2018CENSUS 2017CENSUS 2016CENSUS 2015CENSUS 2014
College & Peripheral OPD Overall Census - Jan to Dec 2020
MonthCollege OPDCollege IPDTambaramManimangalamChrompetKundrathurTotal
January32923586172944734413
February390235073323101675176
March27882601297-26-4371
April3262-----3262
May3399-----3399
June4024-----4024
July4701-34---4735
August4310-150---4460
September4563-2926--4861
October3401-4898--3898
November3698-37031--4099
December3401-34466--3811
Grand Total44741968432616317114050509
College OPD Census - Old & New Case - Jan to Dec 2020
MonthNew CasesOld CasesTotal
January119021023292
February184620563902
March106517232788
April25836793262
May25488513399
June279812264024
July300017014701
August285114594310
September285817054563
October25398623401
November191617823698
December25348673401
TOTAL277281701344741

College OPD Census - Male, Female & Child Cases - Jan to Dec 2020
MonthMaleFemaleChildTotal
January167310205993292
February189011858273902
March13208516172788
April168510375403262
May162810547173399
June192312738284024
July225214989514701
August213714766974310
September231715906564563
October161710557293401
November182011027763698
December164210656943401
TOTAL2190414206863144741
College OPD Census - Average Patients per Day - Jan to Dec 2020
MonthNo of PatientsAverage Patients per Day
January3292106
February3902139
March278890
April3262109
May3399110
June4024134
July4701152
August4310139
September4563152
October3401110
November3698123
December3401110
College IPD Census - Jan to Dec 2020
MonthMedicineSurgeryOBGPaediatricsTotal
January110759677358
February111907970350
March80686151260
April-----
May-----
June-----
July-----
August-----
September-----
October-----
November-----
December-----
Total301233236198968
Monthly Free Medical Camp & Special Camp Census 2020
S. NDateCampPlaceNo. of Patients
102.02.2020Shanthana Krishna Health CareChrompet OPD30
202.02.2020Cancer Awareness CampSomangalam34
312.03.2020Women’s Day Celebration-Special CampLeo Muthu Indoor Stadium, College141
414.03.2020Om Sri Saiguru Kodi Charitable TrustMadipakkam20
Total225
College & Peripheral OPD Overall Census - Jan to Dec 2019
MonthCollege OPDCollege IPDTambaramManimangalamChrompetKundrathurTotal
January3750362436551001284831
February3440384557531081424684
March388640753459105875078
April35433304805499414547
May37583664542837554698
June36183865041543474613
July37094095494378704858
August36814275962956864875
September34584135701880474586
October34164246301383704636
November322035765114721154429
December32813736662447434434
Grand Total427604638662740590893156269
College OPD Census - Old & New Case - Jan to Dec 2019
MonthNew CasesOld CasesTotal
January112826223750
February92925113440
March111327733886
April110724363543
May120525533758
June116924493618
July124424653709
August130623753681
September133621223458
October136620503416
November131219083220
December128519963281
TOTAL145002826042760

College OPD Census - Male, Female & Child Cases - Jan to Dec 2019
MonthMaleFemaleChildTotal
January172611788463750
February152211577613440
March163513648873886
April144012898143543
May180112656923758
June180812106003618
July189011746453709
August189312335553681
September175810416603458
October177810435953416
November163410825043220
December166410785393281
TOTAL2054914114809842760
College OPD Census - Average Patients per Day - Jan to Dec 2019
MonthNo of PatientsAverage Patients per Day
January3750121
February3440123
March3886125
April3543118
May3758121
June3618121
July3709120
August3681119
September3458115
October3416110
November3220107
December3281106
College IPD Census - Jan to Dec 2019
MonthMedicineSurgeryOBGPaediatricsTotal
January128937368362
February165916464384
March172996571407
April115886067330
May116918574366
June101999195386
July10910010199409
August111111101104427
September11110910093413
October12710383111424
November98838195357
December1028610283373
Total14551153100610244638
Monthly Free Medical Camp & Special Camp Census 2019
S. NoDateCampPlaceNo. of Patients
124.01.2019Health Awareness Program (Drivers)Sai Ram Campus107
227.01.2019Free Medical CampNallur63
303.03.2019Free Medical CampKundrathur63
430.03.2019Free Medical CampSomangalam81
502.04.2019Founder's DaySai Ram Campus31
627.04.2019Diabetic CampCollege OPD90
727.06.2019 - 04.07.2019Diabetic CampCollege OPD141
829.06.2019St. Jacob's Nursery SchoolMudichur18
901.07.2019World Doctor's DayTambaram OPD19
1011.07.2019 - 12.07.2019Stress Awareness CampCollege OPD59
1126.07.2019School Health Program (SHP)Sai Ram School62
1227.07.2019Free Medical CampSomangalam61
1330.07.2019Hepatitis CampCollege OPD26
1415.08.2019Health CampCollege OPD13
1518.08.2019Village Panchayat UnionPazhanthandalam52
1631.08.2019School Health Program (SHP)Sai Ram School122
1701.09.2019Saradha Orphanage HomeKrishna Nagar130
1412.09.2019Health CampCollege OPD34
1512.09.2019Obesity Day- Free Medical CampTambaram OPD206
1626.09.2019Health CampCollege OPD34
1728.09.2019School Health Program (SHP)Sai Ram School33
1811.10.2019World Obesity DayTambaram POPD27
1920.10.2019Asma Nursery School - TambaramTambaram52
2026.10.2019School Health Program (SHP)Sai Ram School40
2131.10.2019Health Awareness CampSai Baba Temple192
2201.11.2019 - 30.11.2019Dengue Awareness ProgramTambaram OPD40
2314.11.2019Diabetic CampTambaram OPD9
2428.11.2019Anganwadi Nursery & Primary SchoolTambaram84
2524.11.2019Health Awareness CampSai Baba Temple101
2630.11.2019School Health Program (SHP)Sai Ram School110
2715.12.2019Punita Vinnerpu Annai AalayamDharkast54
2826.12.2019Health Awareness CampSai Baba Temple22
2928.12.2019School Health Program (SHP)Sai Ram School51
Total2,227
College & Peripheral OPD Overall Census - Jan to Dec 2018
MonthCollege OPDTambaram POPDKundrathur POPDChrompet POPDManimangalam POPDTotal
January381422411194654308
February34032557074533855
March39873136363364462
April36862483462404070
May38121827586284183
June35843054791554082
July375426593108484268
August36412367967414064
September36892206479584110
October37032579576524183
November35963986261484165
December37674449793874488
TOTAL44436334789095461150238
College OPD Census - Old & New Case - Jan to Dec 2018
MonthOldNewTotal
January259112233814
February218812153403
March261213753987
April235613303686
May252812843812
June233312513584
July227714773754
August235912823641
September244612433689
October238313203703
November241711793596
December254312243767
TOTAL290331540344436

College OPD Census - Male, Female & Child Cases - Jan to Dec 2018
MonthMaleFemaleChildTotal
January194611257433814
February171210226693403
March201612157563987
April182211287363686
May190411407683812
June165711108173584
July178611078613754
August173511107963641
September180311807063689
October174111917713703
November162911717963596
December171412058483767
TOTAL2146513704926744436
College OPD Census - Average Patients per Day - Jan to Dec 2018
MonthNo. of PatientsAverage Patients Per Day
January3814123
February3403122
March3987129
April3686123
May3812123
June3584119
July3754121
August8641117
September3689123
October3703119
November3596120
December3767122
Total IPD Census - Jan to Dec 2018
MonthMedicineSurgeryOBGPaediatricsTotal
January96937349311
February98807251301
March119876547318
April109677659311
May122907349334
June96837161311
July101747274321
August90887565318
September163776855363
October150816861360
November116957067348
December123996872362
Total138310148517103958
College & Peripheral OPD Overall Census - Jan to Dec 2017
MonthCollege OPDTambaram Peripheral OPDKundrathur Peripheral OPDNallur Peripheral OPDChrompet Peripheral OPDManimangalam Peripheral OPDTotal
January33823251806565624079
February30853901906372573857
March35573921765978614323
April34913781846465584240
May36232401486856454180
June37043171607479534387
July35343271697087574244
August34643621775489624208
September38422921805994644531
October384132119363102674587
November376536018757115754559
December337534817972107734154
Total42,66340522123768100973451,349
Total OPD Census - Old & New Case - Jan to Dec 2017
S.NoMonthOld CasesNew CaseTotal
1January306010194079
2February28939643857
3March324310804323
4April33928484240
5May33448364180
6June329110964387
7July318310614244
8August33678414208
9September36259064531
10October36709174587
11November342011394559
12December311610384154
TOTAL39,6041174551,349
Total OPD Census - Male, Female & Child Cases - Jan to Dec 2017
S.NoMonthMaleFemaleChildTotal
1January195712508724079
2February174013327853857
3March196217586034323
4April187116407294240
5May214314875504180
6June201316457294387
7July178016847804244
8August196517594844208
9September195319136654531
10October217016098084587
11November189818877744559
12December195616045944154
TOTAL23,40819,568837351,349
Total OPD Census - Average Patients per Day - Jan to Dec 2017
S.N0MonthNo.of PatientsAverage Patients Per Day
1January4079135
2February3857129
3March4323144
4April4240141
5May4180139
6June4387126
7July4244141
8August4208140
9September4531151
10October4587153
11November4559152
12December4154138
TOTAL51,349140
College & Peripheral OPD Overall Census - Jan to Dec 2016
MonthCollege OPDTambaram Peripheral OPDKundrathur Peripheral OPDNallur Peripheral OPDChrompet Peripheral OPDManimangalam Peripheral OPDTotal
January34923141706460574157
February31883821805767633937
March35903861685270744340
April34363671767465634181
May33011821727256453828
June33583331636473504041
July33563061676979524029
August34022761587471574038
September32933201798282644020
October33083481857787714076
November33163701736979694076
December34253821887884744231
TOTAL40,4653966207983287373948,954
Total OPD Census - Old & New Case - Jan to Dec 2016
S.NoMonthOld CasesNew CaseTotal
1January315210054157
2February29759623937
3March327810624340
4April300611754181
5May28729563828
6June250915324041
7July30329974029
8August285411844038
9September31318894020
10October273313434076
11November30989784076
12December270527054231
TOTAL35,34513,60948,954
Total OPD Census - Male, Female & Child Cases - Jan to Dec 2016
S.NoMonthMaleFemaleChildTotal
1January197214527334157
2February180513647683937
3March190116078324340
4April188215267734181
5May169614846483828
6June171616546714041
7July187215566014029
8August175616086744038
9September160415648524020
10October165415548684076
11November168716307594076
12December185816986754231
TOTAL21,40318,697885448,954
Total OPD Census - Average Patients per Day - Jan to Dec 2016
S.NoMonthTotal Number of PatientsAverage Patients Per Day
1January4157138
2February3937131
3March4340144
4April4181139
5May3828127
6June4041134
7July4029134
8August4038134
9September4020134
10October4076135
11November4076135
12December4231141
TOTAL48,954134
College & Peripheral OPD Census 2015
MonthCollege OPDTambaram Peripheral OPDKundrathur Peripheral OPDNallur Peripheral OPDChrompet Peripheral OPDManimangalam Peripheral OPDTotal
January361138013061--4182
February328138023350--3944
March359735723750--4241
April342235518161--4019
May34482151195246-3880
June32512731355157-3767
July34483082066042564120
August34213061804839604054
September33863031614945584002
October35083821496144534197
November32982561424753503846
December34413231395258544067
TOTAL48319
Total OPD Census Old & New Month Wise - 2015
S.NoMonthOld CasesNew CaseTotal
1January313610464182
2February29649803944
3March32459964241
4April31099104019
5May30128683880
6June29388293767
7July31899314120
8August31698854054
9September30909124002
10October32569414197
11November31826643846
12December33716964067
TOTAL376611065848319
OPD Census Male/Female/Child Month Wise - 2015
S.NoMonthMaleFemaleChildTotal
1January179117336584182
2February163717046033944
3March164319186804241
4April171916876134019
5May165716186053880
6June168714776033767
7July181416756314120
8August188315406314054
9September185714866594002
10October195316186264197
11November166715526273846
12December179015926854067
TOTAL2109819600762148319
OPD Census Average Patients Per Day Month Wise - 2015
S.NoMonthTotal Number of PatientsAverage Patients Per Day
1January4182135
2February3944141
3March4241137
4April4019134
5May3880125
6June3767126
7July4120133
8August4054131
9September4002133
10October4197135
11November3846128
12December4067131
TOTAL48,319132
OPD YEARLY CENSUS - 2014
S.NoMonthOld CasesNew CaseTotal
1January25539683521
2February22458913136
3March25028603362
4April26758533528
5May255210783630
6June275210483800
7July294511164061
8August270410223726
9September29749733947
10October29169613877
11November26779043581
12December27178923609
TOTAL322121156643,778
OPD CENSUS 2014
S.NoMonthMaleFemaleChildTotal
1January129417264813521
2February109715854543136
3March112816775573362
4April121517235903528
5May138216366123630
6June135318266213800
7July151218556944061
8August135417376353726
9September147918016673947
10October155817645553877
11November150815635103581
12December156514545903609
TOTAL1645520357696643,778
OPD CENSUS 2014
S.NoMonthTotal Number Of PatientsAverage Patients Per Day
1January3521114
2February3136112
3March3362109
4April3528118
5May3630117
6June3800127
7July4061131
8August3726120
9September3947132
10October3877125
11November3581119
12December3609116
TOTAL43,778120

Powered by iTech

© Sri Sairam Homoeopathy Medical College & Research Center, 2021. All Rights Reserved