Clinical Materials

CENSUS 2018CENSUS 2017CENSUS 2016CENSUS 2015CENSUS 2014
College & Peripheral OPD Overall Census - Jan to Dec 2018
MonthOldNewTotal
January259112233814
February218812153403
March261213753987
April235613303686
May252812843812
June233312513584
July227714773754
August235912823641
September244612433689
October238313203703
November241711793596
December254312243767
TOTAL290331540344436
Total OPD Census - Old & New Case - Jan to Dec 2018
MonthMaleFemaleChildTotal
January194611257433814
February171210226693403
March201612157563987
April182211287363686
May190411407683812
June165711108173584
July178611078613754
August173511107963641
September180311807063689
October174111917713703
November162911717963596
December171412058483767
TOTAL2146513704926744436
Total OPD Census - Male, Female & Child Cases - Jan to Dec 2018
MonthMaleFemaleChildTotal
January194611257433814
February171210226693403
March201612157563987
April182211287363686
May190411407683812
June165711108173584
July178611078613754
August173511107963641
September180311807063689
October174111917713703
November162911717963596
December171412058483767
TOTAL2146513704926744436
Total OPD Census - Average Patients per Day - Jan to Dec 2018
MonthNo. of PatientsAverage Patients Per Day
January3814123
February3403122
March3987129
April3686123
May3812123
June3584119
July3754121
August8641117
September3689123
October3703119
November3596120
December3767122
Total IPD Census - Jan to Dec 2018
MonthMedicineSurgeryOBGPaediatricsTotal
January96937349311
February98807251301
March119876547318
April109677659311
May122907349334
June96837161311
July101747274321
August90887565318
September163776855363
October150816861360
November116957067348
December123996872362
Total138310148517103958
College & Peripheral OPD Overall Census - Jan to Dec 2017
MonthCollege OPDTambaram Peripheral OPDKundrathur Peripheral OPDNallur Peripheral OPDChrompet Peripheral OPDManimangalam Peripheral OPDTotal
January33823251806565624079
February30853901906372573857
March35573921765978614323
April34913781846465584240
May36232401486856454180
June37043171607479534387
July35343271697087574244
August34643621775489624208
September38422921805994644531
October384132119363102674587
November376536018757115754559
December337534817972107734154
Total42,66340522123768100973451,349
Total OPD Census - Old & New Case - Jan to Dec 2017
S.NoMonthOld CasesNew CaseTotal
1January306010194079
2February28939643857
3March324310804323
4April33928484240
5May33448364180
6June329110964387
7July318310614244
8August33678414208
9September36259064531
10October36709174587
11November342011394559
12December311610384154
TOTAL39,6041174551,349
Total OPD Census - Male, Female & Child Cases - Jan to Dec 2017
S.NoMonthMaleFemaleChildTotal
1January195712508724079
2February174013327853857
3March196217586034323
4April187116407294240
5May214314875504180
6June201316457294387
7July178016847804244
8August196517594844208
9September195319136654531
10October217016098084587
11November189818877744559
12December195616045944154
TOTAL23,40819,568837351,349
Total OPD Census - Average Patients per Day - Jan to Dec 2017
S.N0MonthNo.of PatientsAverage Patients Per Day
1January4079135
2February3857129
3March4323144
4April4240141
5May4180139
6June4387126
7July4244141
8August4208140
9September4531151
10October4587153
11November4559152
12December4154138
TOTAL51,349140
College & Peripheral OPD Overall Census - Jan to Dec 2016
MonthCollege OPDTambaram Peripheral OPDKundrathur Peripheral OPDNallur Peripheral OPDChrompet Peripheral OPDManimangalam Peripheral OPDTotal
January34923141706460574157
February31883821805767633937
March35903861685270744340
April34363671767465634181
May33011821727256453828
June33583331636473504041
July33563061676979524029
August34022761587471574038
September32933201798282644020
October33083481857787714076
November33163701736979694076
December34253821887884744231
TOTAL40,4653966207983287373948,954
Total OPD Census - Old & New Case - Jan to Dec 2016
S.NoMonthOld CasesNew CaseTotal
1January315210054157
2February29759623937
3March327810624340
4April300611754181
5May28729563828
6June250915324041
7July30329974029
8August285411844038
9September31318894020
10October273313434076
11November30989784076
12December270527054231
TOTAL35,34513,60948,954
Total OPD Census - Male, Female & Child Cases - Jan to Dec 2016
S.NoMonthMaleFemaleChildTotal
1January197214527334157
2February180513647683937
3March190116078324340
4April188215267734181
5May169614846483828
6June171616546714041
7July187215566014029
8August175616086744038
9September160415648524020
10October165415548684076
11November168716307594076
12December185816986754231
TOTAL21,40318,697885448,954
Total OPD Census - Average Patients per Day - Jan to Dec 2016
S.NoMonthTotal Number of PatientsAverage Patients Per Day
1January4157138
2February3937131
3March4340144
4April4181139
5May3828127
6June4041134
7July4029134
8August4038134
9September4020134
10October4076135
11November4076135
12December4231141
TOTAL48,954134
College & Peripheral OPD Census 2015
MonthCollege OPDTambaram Peripheral OPDKundrathur Peripheral OPDNallur Peripheral OPDChrompet Peripheral OPDManimangalam Peripheral OPDTotal
January361138013061--4182
February328138023350--3944
March359735723750--4241
April342235518161--4019
May34482151195246-3880
June32512731355157-3767
July34483082066042564120
August34213061804839604054
September33863031614945584002
October35083821496144534197
November32982561424753503846
December34413231395258544067
TOTAL48319
Total OPD Census Old & New Month Wise - 2015
S.NoMonthOld CasesNew CaseTotal
1January313610464182
2February29649803944
3March32459964241
4April31099104019
5May30128683880
6June29388293767
7July31899314120
8August31698854054
9September30909124002
10October32569414197
11November31826643846
12December33716964067
TOTAL376611065848319
OPD Census Male/Female/Child Month Wise - 2015
S.NoMonthMaleFemaleChildTotal
1January179117336584182
2February163717046033944
3March164319186804241
4April171916876134019
5May165716186053880
6June168714776033767
7July181416756314120
8August188315406314054
9September185714866594002
10October195316186264197
11November166715526273846
12December179015926854067
TOTAL2109819600762148319
OPD Census Average Patients Per Day Month Wise - 2015
S.NoMonthTotal Number of PatientsAverage Patients Per Day
1January4182135
2February3944141
3March4241137
4April4019134
5May3880125
6June3767126
7July4120133
8August4054131
9September4002133
10October4197135
11November3846128
12December4067131
TOTAL48,319132
OPD YEARLY CENSUS - 2014
S.NoMonthOld CasesNew CaseTotal
1January25539683521
2February22458913136
3March25028603362
4April26758533528
5May255210783630
6June275210483800
7July294511164061
8August270410223726
9September29749733947
10October29169613877
11November26779043581
12December27178923609
TOTAL322121156643,778
OPD CENSUS 2014
S.NoMonthMaleFemaleChildTotal
1January129417264813521
2February109715854543136
3March112816775573362
4April121517235903528
5May138216366123630
6June135318266213800
7July151218556944061
8August135417376353726
9September147918016673947
10October155817645553877
11November150815635103581
12December156514545903609
TOTAL1645520357696643,778
OPD CENSUS 2014
S.NoMonthTotal Number Of PatientsAverage Patients Per Day
1January3521114
2February3136112
3March3362109
4April3528118
5May3630117
6June3800127
7July4061131
8August3726120
9September3947132
10October3877125
11November3581119
12December3609116
TOTAL43,778120

Powered by iTech

© Sri Sairam Homoeopathy Medical College & Research Center, 2019. All Rights Reserved